Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Nov 11, 2019   Last update:  Nov 12, 2019 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts31,50851,59283,100920,8361,003,936
Open interest1,701,8011,234,5062,936,3076,102,6069,038,913
Open interest (adj.)1,685,6091,216,2432,901,8525,788,0168,689,868
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts31,50851,59283,100920,8361,003,936
Open interest1,701,8011,234,1822,935,9836,094,7479,030,730
Open interest (adj.)1,685,6091,215,9192,901,5285,780,1478,681,675
Money market derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest03243247,8598,183
Open interest (adj.)03243247,8698,193
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts327,556318,446646,002542,1071,188,109
Open interest24,816,01440,707,95165,523,96512,107,09577,631,060
Open interest (adj.)24,655,98040,563,82265,219,80212,001,68377,221,485
Equity OptionsTraded contracts327,556318,446646,0020646,002
Open interest24,816,01440,707,95165,523,965065,523,965
Open interest (adj.)24,655,98040,563,82265,219,802065,219,802
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000542,107542,107
Open interest00012,107,09512,107,095
Open interest (adj.)00012,001,68312,001,683
Single Stock Tracking FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Equity Total Return FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts619,021731,7861,350,807910,7292,261,536
Open interest24,076,06935,151,86059,227,92910,833,98170,061,910
Open interest (adj.)23,811,10034,842,95358,654,05310,569,01369,223,066
DAX®Traded contracts47,01896,993144,011103,639247,650
Open interest1,513,0051,701,7413,214,746153,7323,368,478
Open interest (adj.)1,494,3961,672,5143,166,910128,6663,295,576
SMI®Traded contracts1,38710,31211,69922,58534,284
Open interest207,429502,312709,741199,654909,395
Open interest (adj.)207,073497,215704,288195,349899,637
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00044
Open interest114721862,5372,723
Open interest (adj.)114721862,5332,719
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00033
Open interest0002,9422,942
Open interest (adj.)0002,9392,939
Blue ChipTraded contracts442,533509,001951,534561,2841,512,818
Open interest14,388,26426,366,74140,755,0055,228,74845,983,753
Open interest (adj.)14,166,41726,118,36840,284,7855,029,37845,314,163
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts060060028,17228,772
Open interest108,213128,834237,047625,774862,821
Open interest (adj.)108,213128,234236,447620,190856,637
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts0003,6833,683
Open interest273,618273,218546,83673,594620,430
Open interest (adj.)273,618273,218546,83674,656621,492
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts0001,1561,156
Open interest00026,16926,169
Open interest (adj.)00026,04726,047
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000152,678152,678
Open interest0002,090,1312,090,131
Open interest (adj.)0002,066,2142,066,214
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts57,79128,57186,362086,362
Open interest7,140,8385,285,61512,426,453012,426,453
Open interest (adj.)7,117,9365,268,24512,386,181012,386,181
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00021,45021,450
Open interest000494,567494,567
Open interest (adj.)000489,778489,778
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts2,4581,7084,16604,166
Open interest286,852262,337549,1890549,189
Open interest (adj.)285,597260,629546,2260546,226
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts000560560
Open interest00036,89336,893
Open interest (adj.)00036,60936,609
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0001,4431,443
Open interest000308,769308,769
Open interest (adj.)000307,844307,844
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts010,56410,56413,14723,711
Open interest139,661615,615755,2761,550,6642,305,940
Open interest (adj.)139,661609,083748,7441,549,1742,297,918
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0003,6463,646
Open interest (adj.)0003,6463,646
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0005454
Open interest0757518,82318,898
Open interest (adj.)0757518,82318,898
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000599599
Open interest (adj.)000599599
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts000507507
Open interest18,07515,30033,37516,73950,114
Open interest (adj.)18,07515,30033,37516,56849,943
KOSPITraded contracts67,83474,037141,871364142,235
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts1,0501,0002,05016,97919,029
Open interest1,190,421916,1952,106,6166,421,4938,528,109
Open interest (adj.)1,189,371915,1952,104,5666,414,9398,519,505
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00012,79512,795
Open interest0005,187,1955,187,195
Open interest (adj.)0005,181,7985,181,798
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts1,0501,0002,0504,1846,234
Open interest1,190,421916,1952,106,6161,234,2983,340,914
Open interest (adj.)1,189,371915,1952,104,5661,233,1413,337,707
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts0006666
Open interest0007,0487,048
Open interest (adj.)0007,0457,045
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts22,9532,17325,12628,09153,217
Open interest333,711172,149505,860235,174741,034
Open interest (adj.)325,221170,177495,398227,926723,324
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts2100,024100,0260100,026
Open interest77,0641,374,5641,451,62801,451,628
Open interest (adj.)77,0641,474,5401,551,60401,551,604
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts22426026
Open interest10,1335,12715,260015,260
Open interest (adj.)10,1335,10315,236015,236
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest25,00031,20056,200056,200
Open interest (adj.)25,00031,20056,200056,200
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts0100,000100,0000100,000
Open interest41,9311,338,2371,380,16801,380,168
Open interest (adj.)41,9311,438,2371,480,16801,480,168
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts0100,000100,0000100,000
Open interest41,9311,338,2371,380,1682,0381,382,206
Open interest (adj.)41,9311,438,2371,480,1682,0381,482,206
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0002,0382,038
Open interest (adj.)0002,0382,038
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts0100,000100,0000100,000
Open interest41,9311,338,2371,380,16801,380,168
Open interest (adj.)41,9311,438,2371,480,16801,480,168
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,002,0901,205,0212,207,1112,418,8084,625,919
 Open interest52,195,08079,557,225131,752,30535,709,435167,461,740
 Open interest (adj.)51,744,34579,182,930130,927,27535,010,660165,937,935
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.